Privacy and European Online Dispute Resolution

PRIVACY (D.Leg 196/2003)

In accordance with the italian D.Leg. 196/2003 your personal data are managed from Di Leo Calzature e Accessori di Tommaso di Leo, Via Europa 46 - 84083 Castel San Giorgio (SA), P. IVA 04881590659 for the sole purpose of providing the required services and information about our products. In no case will the data be transferred to third parties. Interested parties may request cancellation at any time by email to info@dileocalzature.it

Personal Data Manager: Mr. Tommaso Di Leo.

GDPR - EU 2016/679

Personal Data are managed in according to GDPR EU 2016/679 (read documentation)

CONSERVATION & NON-DISSEMINATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Data relating to customer accounts are securely registered on 1and1.com's servers. Di Leo Calzature does not in any way disclose the data of its customers. These data may be used to send promotions only and exclusively from our online store.

CANCELLATION OF PERSONAL DATA

No justification is needed to request cancellation of personal data. To cancel your account data, send an email to info@dileocalzature.it with the subject "Request cancellation".
All data will be deleted within 24 hours of the request.

EUROPEAN ONLINE DISPUTE RESOLUTION

European Flag

REGULATION (EU) No 524/2013 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 21 May 2013 on online dispute resolution for consumer disputes and amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 and Directive 2009/22/EC (Regulation on consumer ODR).

HOW DOES IT WORK?
Is your complaint about a good or service you bought online? If it is, you can complain using this site. You will need to choose a dispute resolution body
to deal with the complaint. This is something you and the other party involved have to agree on. Each dispute resolution body has its own rules and procedures.
They're usually simpler, quicker and cheaper than going to court.
Website http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

COOKIES POLICY read


Please wait...